Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs L. Knibbs               Acting Headteacher
  • Mrs J. Baker-Heath     Acting Headteacher

Child Protection Co-ordinators :

  • Mrs L. Knibbs
  • Mrs M. Peasgood

 Looked After Children Co-ordinator :

  • Mrs M. Peasgood

TA Team Leader :                   

  • Mrs M. Peasgood

SENCO 

  • Miss S. Herbert

SENCO Assistant 

  • Miss S. House

The Office Team

  • Mrs W. House                School Business Manager
  • Miss R. Melhuish           Admin Assistant
  • Mrs W. Wilkinson          Admin Officer
  • Miss K Pearce                 Finance Assistant
  • Mrs A. Whitmore           Admin Assistant
  • Mr G. Evans                    IT Apprentice

 

FSU Teaching Staff TAs Unit Leader
FS1 Mrs A. Etherington

 

Mr S. Charlton

 

Mrs H. Carson 

Miss G. Corpe

 

Mr G. Groves

 

Miss F. Cartwright

 

Miss E. Blackburn 

Miss A. Coulling
FS2 Mrs J. Reynolds

 

Miss A. Coulling

 

Mrs D.Hayes

 

Miss R. Jones 

Mrs S. Fletcher

 

Mrs D. Johnson

 

Miss R. Morgan

Miss A. Coulling
 Onwards Teacher TAs Unit Leader
Y1 Mrs T.Cox

 

Miss S. Bamford

 

Mrs S. Studdard

Miss R. Fitzjohn

 

Miss A. Whysall 

 

Miss R. Smith

 Mr I. Jackson
Y2 Mrs H. McMahon

 

Miss K. Stoddart

 

Miss C. Hewitt

 

Mrs B. Christie

Mrs V.Swan

 

Mrs L. O’Leary

 

Mrs D. Constantinides

 

Miss T. Hannell

 Mr I. Jackson
Y3 Ms M. Short

 

Mr I. Jackson

 

Miss S. Gibson

 

Mrs J. Snowdon 

Mr L. Austin

 

Miss C . Harvey

 

Miss H. Simpson

 

Mr J. Griffiths

 

Miss J. Sweetman

 Mr I. Jackson
Upwards
Y4 Miss E. Rawlings

 

Mrs A. Spencer

 

Miss E. Thuroczy

Mrs K. Hartley

 

Mrs G. Keresztury

 

Mr M. Sifleet

 

Miss E. Snowdon

Mrs Z . Wingfield
Y5 Miss J. Fowler

 

Mrs Z.Wingfield

 

Miss B. Waites

 

Mr A. Withey

Mr D. House

 

Miss L. Whiteman

 

Mrs J. Simpson 

 Mrs Z. Wingfield
Y6 Miss S. House

 

Mrs K. Bryson

 

Miss L.Sellek (Student Teacher)

 

Mrs A. Banks

Mr H. Larson

 

 

 Mrs Z. Wingfield
Nurture Miss S. Herbert Miss G. Neild

 

Mr D. Lawrence

 

Ms Z. Travers-Ayre

 

Mrs J. Simpson

Mrs Z. Wingfield

 

 

First Aiders :

Mrs J. Simpson                          Miss A. Willers           

Mr D. Lawrence                         Miss R. Melhuish

Mr D. House                              Mrs L. Knibbs

Mr G. Groves                             Miss R Fitzjohn                                   

Miss A. Whysall                          Miss E. Snowdon

Miss J. Sweetman                       Mrs K. Hartley

Miss G. Corpe                             Miss E. Rawlings

Mrs G. Keresztury                       Mrs D. Johnson

Mrs D.Constantinides                  Miss F. Cartwright

Miss R. Smith                             Miss H Simpson

Miss G. Neild                              Mrs L. O’Leary

Ms Z.Travers – Ayre                    Mr M. Sifleet

Miss L. Whiteman                       Miss R. Morgan

Mrs D. Simpson                          Mr L. Austin

Mrs V. Swan                               Mrs H. Frame

Mrs S. Fletcher                            Miss C. Harvey

 Miss A. Coulling

 

Playworkers

Mrs J. Lees

Miss C. Harvey

      

                                 

Contact Us

Lakeside Community Primary School
London Road
Alvaston
Derby
DE24 8UY
Telephone: 01332 571485
admin@lakeside.derby.sch.uk

Translate:

If you would like a paper copy of the information on our website please contact the school office.